People


Permanent members of the LINCS

Photo Fullname Institution Office Homepage
Anne Bouillard  Nokia Bell Labs 29 🏠
Eitan Altman  Inria 35
James Roberts  Institut Mines-Telecom 46
Luca Muscariello  System X 49 🏠
Makhlouf Hadji  System X
Philippe Jacquet  Nokia Bell Labs 42 🏠
Renata Teixeira  Inria 31 🏠
Salah Eddine Elayoubi  System X 49
Sébastien Tixeuil  UPMC Sorbonne Université 37 🏠

Associate members of the LINCS

Photo Fullname Institution Office Homepage
Albert Bifet  Institut Mines-Telecom 48
Dalia Popescu  Nokia Bell Labs 46
Dimitrios Milioris  Nokia Bell Labs 36 🏠
Fabio Pianese  Nokia Bell Labs 49
Francesco Bronzino  Nokia Bell Labs 42
François Durand  Nokia Bell Labs 42
Luigi Iannone  Institut Mines-Telecom 3-17
Marc-Olivier Buob  Nokia Bell Labs 47 🏠
Maria Potop-Butucaru  UPMC Sorbonne Université 48
Massimo Gallo  Nokia Bell Labs 36 🏠
Natalya Rozhnova  Nokia Bell Labs 47 🏠
Tijani Chahed  Institut Mines-Telecom 20 🏠
Vassilis Christophides  Inria 31

PhD students

Photo Fullname Institution Office Homepage
Achille Salaün  Nokia Bell Labs 50
Andrian Putina  Institut Mines-Telecom 23
Anthony Honorat  UPMC Sorbonne Université 38
Arnaud Cadas  Inria 43
Ayat Zaki Hindi  Institut Mines-Telecom 50
Bharath Roy Choudhury  Inria 50
Céline Comte  Institut Mines-Telecom 50 🏠
Diego Kiedanski  Institut Mines-Telecom 50
Edouard Pineau  Institut Mines-Telecom 38
Fethi Dilmi  Inria 43
Flavia Salutari  Institut Mines-Telecom 23
Gewu Bu  UPMC Sorbonne Université 50
Giovanni Farina  UPMC Sorbonne Université 50
Jacques Samain  Institut Mines-Telecom
Kévin Vermeulen  UPMC Sorbonne Université 50
Lou Salaun  Nokia Bell Labs 38
Léo Miolane  Inria 38
Marcel Enguehard  System X
Mauro Sardara  System X 50
Mira Morcos  Institut Mines-Telecom 50
Nathan De Lara  Institut Mines-Telecom 38
Nesrine Ammar  Nokia Bell Labs 50
Niezi Mharsi  System X 34
Pierre Popineau  Inria 43
Quan Dong Vu  Nokia Bell Labs 50
Quentin Lutz  Institut Mines-Telecom 38
Sara El Aouad  Inria 50
Sara Rabhi  Institut Mines-Telecom 50
Sarah Wassermann  Inria 43
Sayeh Khaniha  Inria 43
Thomas Green  Institut Mines-Telecom 23 🏠
Umar Hashmi  Inria 38
Wael Labidi  Institut Mines-Telecom 38
Wafa Badreddine  UPMC Sorbonne Université 38
Wahib Makhlouf  UPMC Sorbonne Université 38
Yackolley Amoussou-Guenou