Thesis Defense

2020

Date/Time Talk details
21/12/2020
2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Giovanni Farina - Thesis defense "Tractable Reliable Communication in Compromised Networks"
17/12/2020
2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Alexis Galland - Thesis defense "Deep learning techniques for graph embedding at different scales"
14/12/2020
3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Diego Kiedanski - Thesis defense "Mechanisms and architectures to encourage the massive and efficient use of local renewable energy"
10/12/2020
2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Zhihan Zhang - Thesis defense "Random walk on simplicial complexes"
08/12/2020
2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Eustache Besançon - Thesis defense "Speed of convergence of diffusion approximations"
07/12/2020
2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Edouard Pineau - Thesis defense "Contributions to the representation of multivariate time series and graphs"
02/12/2020
4:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Ayat Zaki Hindi - Thesis defense "Transport of critical services over unlicensed spectrum in 5G networks"
12/10/2020
2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Constance Garnier - Thesis defense "FabLabs, a global and growing network of collaborative organizations: an analysis of intra and inter-organizational coordination modes"
LINCS Seminars room, Paris
08/10/2020
3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Yackolley Amoussou-Guenou - Thesis Defense "Governing the Commons in Blockchains"
22/09/2020
9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Nathan De Lara - Thesis defense: "Algorithmic and Software Contributions to Graph Mining"
LINCS Seminars room, Paris
14/09/2020
2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Hélène Halconruy - Thesis defense : "Malliavin calculus and Dirichlet structures for independent random variables"
LINCS Seminars room, Paris
25/06/2020
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Dong Quan VU - Models and Solutions of Strategic Resource Allocation Problems: Approximate Equilibrium and Online Learning in Blotto Games
12/03/2020
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Lou Salaün - Thesis Defense : Resource allocation and optimization for the non-orthogonal multiple access
Paris-Rennes Room (EIT Digital), 75013 Paris
06/03/2020
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Nesrine Ammar - Thesis Defense : Autonomous IoT device type identification
Paris-Rennes Room (EIT Digital), 75013 Paris
30/01/2020
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Felipe Arrano - Thesis Defense : Full-Duplex for Cellular Networks: A Stochastic Geometry Approach
Paris-Rennes Room (EIT Digital), 75013 Paris

2019

Date/Time Talk details
17/12/2019
3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Mauro Sardana - Thesis Defense : Towards a scalable and programmable incremental deployment of ICN in the real world
Paris-Rennes Room (EIT Digital), 75013 Paris
06/12/2019
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Umar Hashmi - Thesis Defense : Optimization and control of energy storage in smart grid
Paris-Rennes Room (EIT Digital), 75013 Paris
24/09/2019
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Céline Comte - Thesis Defense : Resource management in computer clusters: algorithm design and performance analysis
Paris-Rennes Room (EIT Digital), 75013 Paris
21/03/2019
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Wael Labidi - Thesis Defense : Smart grid-aware radio engineering in 5G mobile networks
Paris-Rennes Room (EIT Digital), 75013 Paris
23/01/2019
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Mira Morcos - Thesis Defense : Auction-based Dynamic Resource Orchestration in Cloud-based Radio Access Networks
Paris-Rennes Room (EIT Digital), 75013 Paris

2018

Date/Time Talk details
19/12/2018
10:00 am
Alexandre Hollocou - Thesis Defense
LINCS Seminars room, Paris
21/11/2018
4:00 pm
Dalia Popescu - Thesis Defense : Hyperfractals for the Modelling of Wireless Networks
LINCS / EIT Digital, 75013 Paris
16/04/2018
2:00 pm
Jose Horta - Thesis Defense : Innovative paradigms and architectures for future distribution electricity networks supporting the energy transition
LINCS / EIT Digital, 75013 Paris