Nov 2020
Date/Time | Talk details |
---|---|
04/11/2020 10:45 am - 12:15 pm |
Pierre Popineau - Fluid limits : a useful tool to study the stability of queuing networks |
Oct 2020
Sep 2020
Date/Time | Talk details |
---|---|
23/09/2020 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm |
Leonardo Linguaglossa - Seminar Presentation by a new LINCS associate member "On the inference of high-speed networks’ behavior via Machine Learning"
Paris-Rennes Room (EIT Digital), 75013 Paris |
23/09/2020 11:00 am - 12:00 pm |
François Durand - Dictionaries
Paris-Rennes Room (EIT Digital), 75013 Paris |
22/09/2020 9:00 am - 1:00 pm |
Nathan De Lara - Thesis defense: "Algorithmic and Software Contributions to Graph Mining"
LINCS Seminars room, Paris |
16/09/2020 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm |
François Baccelli - Seminar presentation "Nash equilibrium structure of a class of spatial competition games" |
16/09/2020 11:00 am - 12:00 pm |
François Durand - Collections in Python |
14/09/2020 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm |
Hélène Halconruy - Thesis defense : "Malliavin calculus and Dirichlet structures for independent random variables"
LINCS Seminars room, Paris |
09/09/2020 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm |
Pooneh Mokariasl & Mélanie Cambus - Interns' talks: (1) Monitoring as a service for IoT networks and (2) Structured and interactive summarization |
09/09/2020 11:00 am - 12:00 pm |
Ludovic Noirie - Quantum Internet |
Jul 2020
Date/Time | Talk details |
---|---|
15/07/2020 11:00 am - 12:00 pm |
François Baccelli - Contact process on point processes, part II |
01/07/2020 11:00 am - 12:00 pm |
Élie de Panafieu - "Clean Code" from Robert Martin |
Jun 2020
Date/Time | Talk details |
---|---|
25/06/2020 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
Dong Quan VU - Models and Solutions of Strategic Resource Allocation Problems: Approximate Equilibrium and Online Learning in Blotto Games |
24/06/2020 11:00 am - 12:00 pm |
François Baccelli - Contact process on point processes, part I |
17/06/2020 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm |
Marc Lelarge - Characterizing the Expressive Power of Invariant and Equivariant Graph Neural Networks |
17/06/2020 11:00 am - 12:00 pm |
François Durand - Introduction to Pygame |
10/06/2020 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm |
Fabien Mathieu - Gismo: a Generic Information Search... with a Mind of its Own! |
10/06/2020 11:00 am - 12:00 pm |
Fabien Mathieu - A Mathematical Theory of Communication: Discrete Noiseless Systems |
03/06/2020 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm |
Ludovic Noirie - IoT Network Control and Management |
03/06/2020 11:00 am - 12:00 pm |
Fabien Mathieu - Input, Output, and the Internet: Part II
LINCS Seminars room, Paris |
May 2020
Date/Time | Talk details |
---|---|
27/05/2020 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
Sanket Kalamkar - Beam management in 5G |
27/05/2020 11:00 am - 12:00 pm |
Anastasios Giovanidis - Support-vector networks
Paris-Rennes Room (EIT Digital), 75013 Paris |
20/05/2020 11:00 am - 12:00 pm |
Fabien Mathieu - Input, Output, and the Internet: Part I
LINCS Seminars room, Paris |
Mar 2020
Date/Time | Talk details |
---|---|
12/03/2020 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
Lou Salaün - Thesis Defense : Resource allocation and optimization for the non-orthogonal multiple access
Paris-Rennes Room (EIT Digital), 75013 Paris |
11/03/2020 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm |
Achille Salaün - Comparing the modelling powers of RNN and HMM
Paris-Rennes Room (EIT Digital), 75013 Paris |
11/03/2020 11:00 am - 12:00 pm |
Léo Laugier - Introduction to PyTorch
Paris-Rennes Room (EIT Digital), 75013 Paris |
06/03/2020 10:00 am - 12:00 pm |
Nesrine Ammar - Thesis Defense : Autonomous IoT device type identification
Paris-Rennes Room (EIT Digital), 75013 Paris |
04/03/2020 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm |
Marc-Olivier Buob - Log Analysis via Space-time Pattern Matching
Paris-Rennes Room (EIT Digital), 75013 Paris |
04/03/2020 11:00 am - 12:00 pm |
Achille Salaün - Rare geometries: revealing rare categories via dimension-driven statistics
Paris-Rennes Room (EIT Digital), 75013 Paris |
Feb 2020
Date/Time | Talk details |
---|---|
26/02/2020 4:00 pm - 4:10 pm |
Fabien Mathieu - Converting Python plots to tikz with tikzplotlib
Paris-Rennes Room (EIT Digital), 75013 Paris |
26/02/2020 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
Edouard Pineau - Abstract Classes in Python
Paris-Rennes Room (EIT Digital), 75013 Paris |
26/02/2020 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm |
Fuad Abinader - Beam Based Operations in 5G NR Rel-15
Paris-Rennes Room (EIT Digital), 75013 Paris |
19/02/2020 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm |
Marc Santolini - Collaboration and Innovation in an International Science and Engineering Competition
Paris-Rennes Room (EIT Digital), 75013 Paris |
19/02/2020 11:00 am - 12:00 pm |
Bharath Roy Choudhury - Asymptotics for Euclidean minimal spanning trees on random points
Paris-Rennes Room (EIT Digital), 75013 Paris |
12/02/2020 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm |
Liubov Tupikina - Insights from heterogeneous random walks: from theory to applications
Paris-Rennes Room (EIT Digital), 75013 Paris |
12/02/2020 11:00 am - 12:00 pm |
Quentin Lutz - Crawling the web with Scrapy
Paris-Rennes Room (EIT Digital), 75013 Paris |
05/02/2020 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm |
Kévin Vermeulen - Diamond-Miner: Comprehensive Discovery of the Internet’s Topology Diamonds
Paris-Rennes Room (EIT Digital), 75013 Paris |
05/02/2020 11:00 am - 12:00 pm |
Michel Davydov - Propagation of chaos in discrete-time Replica Mean Field models
Paris-Rennes Room (EIT Digital), 75013 Paris |
Jan 2020
Date/Time | Talk details |
---|---|
30/01/2020 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
Felipe Arrano - Thesis Defense : Full-Duplex for Cellular Networks: A Stochastic Geometry Approach
Paris-Rennes Room (EIT Digital), 75013 Paris |
29/01/2020 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm |
Andrea Marcano - BandWidth Part (BWP): A 5G feature for improving spectrum flexibility and power savings
Paris-Rennes Room (EIT Digital), 75013 Paris |
29/01/2020 11:00 am - 12:00 pm |
François Durand - Testing in Python
Paris-Rennes Room (EIT Digital), 75013 Paris |
22/01/2020 11:00 am - 12:00 pm |
Édouard Pineau - Mutual Information Neural Estimation
Paris-Rennes Room (EIT Digital), 75013 Paris |
15/01/2020 11:00 am - 12:00 pm |
Quentin Lutz - Reviewing code using Codecov
Paris-Rennes Room (EIT Digital), 75013 Paris |